BIG NIRCA NEWS! 9/22/20

The in-person NIRCA Fall Cross Country Championships are cancelled for the 2020 season, but Fall Nationals is going virtual!

Sign up and get more details here.

The Knoxville Invitational
The Knoxville Invitational
Cherokee Farm Cross Country Course
September 21, 2019




Final Results

Men's
Place Score Club Last Name First Name Class Bib# Result
1 1 University of Tennessee Rayder Christopher SR 3255 26:26.62 replace
2 2 University of Tennessee Sharp Eli SO 3256 27:35.19 replace
3 - Duke University Barlow Thomas SR 3225 27:58.14 replace
4 3 University of Tennessee Jones Gavin SR 3248 28:07.87 replace
5 4 University of Tennessee Neal John JR 3252 28:30.87 replace
6 - University of Georgia Hossack Daniel JR 3235 28:36.12 replace
7 5 University of Tennessee Rangi Davis SO 3254 28:58.70 replace
8 (6) University of Tennessee Hadley Nicholas JR 3244 30:09.89 replace
9 - Appalachian State University Harmon Ethan SO 3214 30:21.99 replace
10 (7) University of Tennessee Kirby Jake JR 3249 30:55.75 replace
11 - Duke University Ellwood Jack SR 3226 30:57.91 replace
12 - Duke University Ross Thomas FR 3228 31:16.17 replace
13 - Appalachian State University Orians Eli SO 3215 31:43.94 replace
14 - University of Tennessee Blalock Nathaniel JR 3242 31:44.83 replace
15 - University of Tennessee Harrison Andrew ALUMN 3245 32:43.78 replace
16 - Appalachian State University Dumaine Zach SO 3212 32:57.13 replace
17 - University of Tennessee Langsjoen Casey SO 3250 33:04.19 replace
18 - University of Tennessee Meier Sean SR 3251 34:21.34 replace
19 - University of Tennessee Zetterberg Daniel SO 3258 35:22.84 replace
20 - University of Tennessee Sides Garret SO 3257 35:26.16 replace
21 - University of Tennessee Houser Stephen JR 3246 35:49.60 replace
22 - University of Tennessee Jensen Jake SO 3247 36:14.76 replace
23 - Appalachian State University Fanale Giuseppe SR 3213 37:53.45 replace
24 - University of Tennessee Buchanan Patrick SR 3243 39:18.96 replace
25 - University of Tennessee Baucom Greg GRAD 3241 39:39.69 replace
Appalachian State University Velazquez-Orozco david SO 3216 replace
Auburn University Burkley Adam GRAD 3219 replace
Auburn University Ting Jonathan JR 3220 replace
Duke University Ferraz Felipe SO 3227 replace
University of Tennessee Parr Jack SO 3253 replace

Women's
Place Score Club Last Name First Name Class Bib# Result
1 1 University of Tennessee Cavanaugh Samantha SO 3236 26:30.56 replace
2 2 University of Georgia Ross Eva SO 3234 27:20.24 replace
3 3 University of Georgia Lacy Alex SR 3231 28:25.70 replace
4 4 University of Tennessee Esslinger Nicole JR 3238 29:07.64 replace
5 - Duke University James Allison GRAD 3223 29:39.12 replace
6 - Duke University Bijwadia Shefali SR 3221 31:04.60 replace
7 - Appalachian State University Pippin Sophie JR 3208 31:07.89 replace
8 5 University of Tennessee Repine Taylor JR 3240 32:41.18 replace
9 6 University of Georgia Iverson Erin SO 3230 32:50.81 replace
10 - Appalachian State University Rand Reagan SO 3209 33:19.12 replace
11 - Appalachian State University Rollins Maggie SO 3210 33:32.89 replace
12 - Appalachian State University Sumrell Katherine SO 3211 34:47.11 replace
13 7 University of Georgia Balot Julia SO 3229 39:14.22 replace
14 8 University of Tennessee Corvin Kylie SO 3237 43:18.63 replace
15 9 University of Georgia Radovich Grace JR 3232 47:32.21 replace
16 10 University of Tennessee Faur Paula SO 3239 49:56.44 replace
Appalachian State University Mumma Karen JR 3207 replace
Auburn University Bamberg Mash JR 3217 replace
Auburn University Hess Elisabeth GRAD 3218 replace
Duke University Gieg Maria JR 3222 replace
Duke University Peterman Sam FR 3224 replace
University of Georgia Rahinsky Sammi SO 3233 replace