BIG NIRCA NEWS! 9/22/20

The in-person NIRCA Fall Cross Country Championships are cancelled for the 2020 season, but Fall Nationals is going virtual!

Sign up and get more details here.

Tigertown Throwdown 8k/6k
Tigertown Throwdown 8k/6k
Southern Wesleyan University
September 14, 2019




Final Results

Men's
Place Score Club Last Name First Name Class Bib# Result
1 1 Auburn University Brown Grant JR 310 29:15.94 replace
2 2 University of Georgia Buff Tom GRAD 185 29:30.78 replace
3 3 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Mathis John SO 179 29:34.44 replace
4 4 University of Georgia Cochran Jimmy JR 186 29:54.55 replace
5 - University of South Carolina Atz Christian SR 196 30:19.63 replace
6 5 University of Georgia Hossack Daniel JR 189 30:26.01 replace
7 6 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Peaslee Curtis SO 180 30:37.32 replace
8 - Furman University St. Clair Price JR 2113 30:48.45 replace
9 7 Auburn University Braunstein Hannes FR 309 30:52.82 replace
10 8 University of Georgia Cochran Hunter JR 187 30:57.23 replace
11 9 Auburn University Ting Jonathan JR 314 31:10.67 replace
12 10 Clemson University Littlejohn Brian ALUMN 2024 31:51.68 replace
13 11 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Leprell Riley FR 178 32:02.86 replace
14 12 Clemson University Thompson Jeremy GRAD 2052 32:06.16 replace
15 13 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Renke Austin JR 182 32:15.01 replace
16 14 Clemson University Finger Daniel SO 319 32:28.94 replace
17 15 Clemson University Westbrook Nathaniel SR 2053 32:44.13 replace
18 16 Clemson University Miller Matt SO 2045 33:02.59 replace
19 17 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Kanning Adam FR 177 33:13.54 replace
20 (18) University of North Carolina, Charlotte Duncan Neal GRAD 174 33:18.42 replace
21 19 University of Georgia Walters Devin SR 194 33:28.17 replace
22 (20) University of Georgia Malapati Kedarnath SO 191 33:53.89 replace
23 (21) University of North Carolina, Charlotte Thai Kenny SR 183 34:35.01 replace
24 (22) Clemson University Migliaccio Michael JR 2031 34:39.96 replace
25 - University of South Carolina Wegmet Jack SO 200 34:45.80 replace
26 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Gerondelis Alexander SR 175 35:10.88 replace
27 - University of South Carolina Wanless Cordell SO 199 35:17.14 replace
28 (23) University of Georgia Luthra Aman SR 190 35:34.51 replace
29 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Jahromi Arman FR 176 35:44.04 replace
30 24 Auburn University Ehrhardt Benno SO 311 36:16.18 replace
31 - University of South Carolina Olinger Sean FR 198 36:43.63 replace
32 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Adkins Brendan SO 170 36:46.54 replace
33 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Deans Cole SO 173 36:58.84 replace
34 - University of Georgia Vu Hieu SO 193 37:13.14 replace
35 (25) Clemson University Schirato Joanne JR 2047 37:50.76 replace
36 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Broach Jacob ALUMN 172 37:59.49 replace
37 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Avery Thomas GRAD 171 37:59.77 replace
38 26 Auburn University White Justin SO 315 38:23.15 replace
39 - Clemson University Eaton Chad GRAD 318 38:32.70 replace
40 (27) Auburn University Ahmed Omar FR 308 39:31.80 replace
41 (28) Auburn University McGath Brenden GRAD 312 39:34.38 replace
42 - Clemson University Charley Michael FR 317 40:14.11 replace
43 - Clemson University Krasowska David SO 321 40:23.89 replace
44 - Clemson University Griffith Samuel GRAD 320 40:24.13 replace
45 - University of Georgia Farmer Davis SO 188 42:01.05 replace
DNR University of North Carolina, Charlotte Abfall Drew FR 169 replace
DNR University of North Carolina, Charlotte Ratliff Tyler GRAD 181 replace
DNR University of Georgia Brunner Jacob SO 184 replace
DNR University of Georgia Schulz Jonathan JR 192 replace
DNR University of Georgia Warner Nicholas SR 195 replace
DNR Clemson University Smith Austin FR 2050 replace
DNR Auburn University Morris Keaton GRAD 313 replace
DNR Clemson University Addison Nelson GRAD 316 replace

Women's
Place Score Club Last Name First Name Class Bib# Result
1 1 Clemson University Griffith Gracie GRAD 2102 23:17.97 replace
2 2 Clemson University Sorenson Taylor JR 2106 24:24.65 replace
3 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Adair Shelby GRAD 367 25:24.94 replace
4 - University of South Carolina Stevens Alex GRAD 2159 25:50.07 replace
5 3 University of Georgia Balot Julia SO 355 26:28.41 replace
6 4 University of Georgia Baus Mary Kate JR 356 27:25.93 replace
7 5 University of Georgia Charanis Sophia JR 357 27:35.28 replace
8 6 Clemson University Krivacek Sara ALUMN 2103 27:46.88 replace
9 7 University of Georgia Lacy Alex SR 361 27:59.38 replace
10 8 University of Georgia Peterson McKenzie GRAD 362 28:22.69 replace
11 (9) University of Georgia Snider Isabelle GRAD 364 28:35.92 replace
12 - University of South Carolina Fahey Ailish SO 2158 29:13.25 replace
13 - Auburn University Hess Elisabeth GRAD 2036 30:11.78 replace
14 - Auburn University Slemmons Lindsay SR 2037 30:20.68 replace
15 (10) University of Georgia Tardy Jessica JR 365 31:03.23 replace
16 11 Clemson University Loftus Anna SR 2104 32:24.08 replace
17 12 Clemson University Mullins Madison FR 2105 32:55.60 replace
18 - University of Georgia Vyas Juhee SO 366 33:27.86 replace
19 - University of Georgia Hale Sierra GRAD 358 35:26.78 replace
20 - Auburn University Bamberg Mash JR 2035 44:50.19 replace
DNR Clemson University Curran Kiely JR 2100 replace
DNR University of Georgia Hughes Jenna JR 359 replace
DNR University of Georgia Sanseverino Kayla SO 363 replace