Mountaineer Invitational
Mountaineer Invitational
State Farm Fields (361 Dale St)
October 8, 2022




Final Results

Men's
Place Score Club Last Name First Name Class Bib# Result
1 1 Clemson University Timberlake Ben -- 16:07.00 replace
2 2 University of South Carolina Davis Michael SO 16:26.00 replace
3 3 Clemson University Thomas Mason -- 16:30.00 replace
4 4 University of South Carolina Geils Christian FR 16:33.00 replace
5 5 University of South Carolina Russell Gavin SO 16:35.00 replace
6 6 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Brown Justin GRAD 16:36.00 replace
7 7 Clemson University Malek Andrew JR 17:02.00 replace
8 8 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Fiumara Michael FR 17:17.00 replace
9 9 University of South Carolina Gibbons Casey FR 17:18.00 replace
10 10 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Edwards Braxton FR 17:30.60 replace
12 11 Kennesaw State University Dunlap Brett SO 17:32.00 replace
13 12 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Pinard Jacob FR 17:44.00 replace
14 13 Appalachian State University Harmon Ethan SR 17:45.00 replace
15 14 Appalachian State University Hiller Michael FR 17:46.00 replace
16 15 University of South Carolina Wegmet Jack GRAD 17:58.00 replace
17 (16) University of South Carolina Coleman DeWitt JR 18:09.70 replace
18 (17) University of South Carolina Wilson Caleb -- 18:09.70 replace
19 18 University of North Carolina, Charlotte Mercer Cameron SR 18:32.00 replace
20 - University of South Carolina Donlin Sean -- 18:33.00 replace
21 - University of North Carolina Roten Josh SO 18:56.00 replace
22 - University of South Carolina Piazza Nicolas FR 19:15.00 replace
23 - University of South Carolina Grantham Ben FR 19:34.00 replace
24 - University of South Carolina Weaver Daniel FR 19:36.00 replace
25 19 Kennesaw State University Keller Nick FR 19:39.00 replace
27 20 Kennesaw State University Cook Drew FR 19:52.00 replace
28 (21) University of North Carolina, Charlotte Patterson Brady FR 19:53.00 replace
29 22 Clemson University Dillon Scott -- 20:19.00 replace
30 23 Clemson University Freedman Max SO 20:30.00 replace
31 (24) Clemson University Benson Grant -- 20:33.00 replace
32 25 Kennesaw State University Brown LaQuentin SO 20:35.00 replace
33 26 Appalachian State University Martinez Connor FR 20:53.00 replace
34 (27) University of North Carolina, Charlotte Ivey Samuel FR 21:11.00 replace
35 28 Appalachian State University Bullard Noah JR 21:38.00 replace
37 29 Kennesaw State University Wilusz Chris SO 22:08.30 replace
38 30 Appalachian State University McClure Joseph JR 22:09.00 replace
39 (31) Clemson University Quirk Aiden SR 22:17.00 replace
40 (32) Appalachian State University Harrison William FR 24:25.00 replace
41 (33) Appalachian State University Willets George FR 26:31.00 replace
Appalachian State University Brahney Seth SO replace
Kennesaw State University Greer Zion SR replace
Clemson University Finger Daniel SR replace
Clemson University McCall Benjamin FR replace
University of North Carolina, Charlotte Hanley Sam SO replace
Appalachian State University Lyons Eli FR replace
University of North Carolina, Charlotte Hamilton Nicholas FR replace
Clemson University Hamilton William -- replace
Appalachian State University Schweikert Matthew SR replace
University of North Carolina, Charlotte Leprell Riley SR replace
Clemson University Murin Aidan -- replace

Women's
Place Score Club Last Name First Name Class Bib# Result
1 1 University of South Carolina Yell Tessa SO 20:43.00 replace
2 2 University of South Carolina Hall Katy JR 21:15.00 replace
3 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Shine Sabrina JR 22:10.00 replace
4 3 University of South Carolina Lena Cassidy SR 22:20.20 replace
5 4 University of South Carolina Tichy Leah SR 22:20.60 replace
6 - Clemson University Wolniakowski Kailey -- 22:33.00 replace
7 5 University of South Carolina Toth Ellie -- 22:38.00 replace
8 (6) University of South Carolina Munchmeyer Leah -- 22:54.00 replace
9 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Ruth Dakota SO 23:03.00 replace
10 - Kennesaw State University Hobby Lindsey SO 23:13.00 replace
11 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Brunell Emma SO 23:20.20 replace
12 (7) University of South Carolina Knudsen Elliana -- 23:21.00 replace
14 - University of South Carolina Norvell Lili SO 23:27.00 replace
15 - University of South Carolina Moosbrugger Maddie SR 23:31.00 replace
16 - Kennesaw State University Allen Kristina SO 23:50.00 replace
17 - University of North Carolina, Charlotte Engelhardt Georgia FR 24:15.00 replace
18 - Appalachian State University Kline Zoe SR 24:19.00 replace
20 - University of South Carolina Smith Katherine -- 24:54.00 replace
21 - University of South Carolina Zeiler Carly -- 24:55.00 replace
22 - Kennesaw State University Defresne Laura FR 26:20.00 replace
24 - Clemson University Larkin Helen -- 27:22.00 replace
25 - Clemson University Reagan Kailey FR 27:22.30 replace
27 - Appalachian State University Sikes Emma FR 28:20.00 replace
Appalachian State University Emmons Maggie JR replace
University of North Carolina, Charlotte Torres Natalie JR replace
Appalachian State University Lugo Danielle JR replace
Appalachian State University Inman Saije JR replace
University of North Carolina, Charlotte Lambert Hailey SO replace
Clemson University Woods Abbey -- replace
Clemson University Whiclac Sophie FR replace
Clemson University Gerety Caroline -- replace
Clemson University Wilson Jenna SR replace
Appalachian State University Souza Neera -- replace