Knoxville Invitational
Knoxville Invitational
Cherokee Farms Cross Country Course
October 1, 2022




Final Results

Men's
Place Score Club Last Name First Name Class Bib# Result
1 1 University of Tennessee Greeves Scott GRAD 323 26:25.00 replace
2 2 University of Georgia Frederick Gray JR 278 26:36.00 replace
3 3 University of Tennessee Wever Ethan SO 370 27:03.00 replace
4 4 University of Tennessee Lester Ransom JR 327 27:10.00 replace
5 5 University of Georgia Hossack Daniel GRAD 286 27:10.00 replace
6 6 University of Georgia Kiefer Isaac FR 276 27:14.00 replace
7 7 University of Georgia Tipper Jake JR 284 27:38.00 replace
8 8 University of Georgia Jordan Owen GRAD 273 27:47.00 replace
9 9 University of Tennessee Sharp Eli SR 340 27:47.00 replace
10 10 Georgia Tech Tsuchida Aki SR 248 27:50.00 replace
11 - University of Kentucky Meixner Zach SO 287 27:55.00 replace
12 (11) University of Georgia Wiley Rowan SR 274 28:04.00 replace
13 12 University of Tennessee Brown Andrew FR 359 28:21.00 replace
14 (13) University of Tennessee Wiley Keith SO 339 28:23.00 replace
15 (14) University of Georgia Castellano Evan JR 269 28:26.00 replace
16 (15) University of Tennessee Broud Michael JR 321 28:30.00 replace
17 - University of Kentucky Ennis Ryan SO 288 28:49.00 replace
18 - University of Georgia Bangle Jay SR 283 29:08.00 replace
19 - University of Tennessee Deterding Blake FR 320 29:12.00 replace
20 16 Georgia Tech Gebhardt Edgar FR 242 29:27.00 replace
21 - University of Georgia Speed Daniel SO 272 29:42.00 replace
22 - University of Tennessee Callender Elijah JR 384 30:03.00 replace
23 - University of Georgia Rodriguez Carlos FR 282 30:07.00 replace
24 17 Georgia Tech Thelin Dawson FR 245 30:07.00 replace
25 - University of Tennessee Griffith Colt GRAD 344 30:27.00 replace
26 18 Georgia Tech Dodel Philip JR 250 30:42.00 replace
27 - University of Tennessee Soulier Robbie FR 362 30:44.00 replace
28 - University of Tennessee Hornberger Tyler FR 319 30:45.00 replace
29 - University of Tennessee Young Ty FR 357 30:49.00 replace
30 - University of Tennessee Leoni Daniel FR 318 31:04.00 replace
31 19 Georgia Tech Bottomley Jacob SR 243 32:12.00 replace
32 - University of Tennessee Donnelly Jacob JR 317 32:23.00 replace
33 - University of Tennessee Pindrock Evan JR 338 32:30.00 replace
34 - University of Tennessee Smith Dylan SO 316 32:41.00 replace
35 - University of Tennessee Kukkapalli Andrew SO 369 32:54.00 replace
36 - University of Tennessee Brooks Henry FR 454 33:19.00 replace
37 - University of Georgia Turner Xavier FR 277 33:34.00 replace
38 - University of Georgia Bhatt Hemin FR 271 34:00.00 replace
39 - University of Tennessee Houser Stephen GRAD 290 34:11.00 replace
40 - University of Tennessee Mesler Ryan FR 289 34:23.00 replace
41 - University of Tennessee Wells Andrew FR 315 34:27.00 replace
42 - University of Georgia Fankhauser Hunter JR 279 34:49.00 replace
43 - University of Tennessee Jensen Jake SR 343 34:58.00 replace
44 (20) Georgia Tech Clark Rob GRAD 251 35:09.00 replace
45 (21) Georgia Tech Martin Noah FR 249 35:50.00 replace
46 - University of Georgia Stoltz Ethan JR 281 36:22.00 replace
47 - Georgia Tech Mckinney Ethan JR 246 36:38.00 replace
Georgia Tech Biederman Eric GRAD replace
University of South Carolina Russell Gavin SO replace
University of Georgia Tomczyk Ryan FR replace
University of Tennessee Reeves Walker JR replace
University of Georgia Barrett Luke SO replace
University of South Carolina Diaz Michael -- replace
University of South Carolina Gibbons Casey FR replace
University of South Carolina Krawiec Grant -- replace
University of Georgia Purvis Carson FR replace
University of Tennessee Johnson Grey FR replace
University of Tennessee Thurber Ryan GRAD replace
University of South Carolina Piazza Nicolas FR replace
University of Georgia Hester Jack JR replace
Georgia Tech Griffo Vincent FR replace
University of South Carolina Coleman DeWitt JR replace
University of South Carolina Grantham Ben FR replace
University of South Carolina Wegmet Jack GRAD replace

Women's
Place Score Club Last Name First Name Class Bib# Result
1 1 University of Tennessee Duncan Trinny FR 302 23:15.00 replace
2 2 University of Tennessee McGovern Rachel GRAD 303 23:36.00 replace
3 3 University of Tennessee Tibbs Anna Kate SO 313 24:46.00 replace
4 4 University of Tennessee Baker Neela FR 307 24:58.00 replace
5 5 University of Georgia Rindt Abby JR 265 25:46.00 replace
6 6 University of Tennessee Smith Sydney SO 306 26:50.00 replace
7 (7) University of Tennessee McHugh Emily SO 308 27:54.00 replace
8 - Georgia Tech Musser Elise FR 240 28:07.00 replace
9 8 University of Georgia Sternfeldt Madelyn FR 255 28:15.00 replace
10 9 University of Georgia Bedell Sarah FR 253 28:19.00 replace
11 10 University of Georgia Sims Molly SO 256 28:32.00 replace
12 11 University of Georgia Tokarev Katya FR 266 28:34.00 replace
13 (12) University of Tennessee Shirley Fern SO 312 28:50.00 replace
14 (13) University of Georgia Andren Mairead FR 258 28:54.00 replace
15 - University of Tennessee Shams Bailey SO 304 29:18.00 replace
16 (14) University of Georgia Mauldin Abigail SR 257 29:37.00 replace
17 - Georgia Tech McGurk Meghan FR 241 29:50.00 replace
18 - University of Georgia Cole Ainsley JR 261 31:25.00 replace
19 - Georgia Tech Ellison Phoebe SO 239 31:45.00 replace
20 - University of Georgia Bennett Caylie FR 267 33:58.00 replace
21 - University of Tennessee Su Kelly FR 314 36:55.00 replace
22 - University of Tennessee Corvin Kylie SR 310 40:09.00 replace
23 - University of Georgia Drake Emaleigh SO 260 42:31.00 replace
24 - University of Georgia Taylor Phoebe SO 259 42:32.00 replace
University of Tennessee Dugan Maggie FR replace
University of Tennessee Goad Hailey SR replace
University of South Carolina Toth Ellie -- replace
University of South Carolina Tichy Leah SR replace
University of South Carolina Orihuela Mariana SO replace
University of South Carolina Lena Cassidy SR replace
University of South Carolina Hall Katy JR replace
University of Georgia Lowe Madison JR replace
University of Georgia Krishnan Kam JR replace
University of Georgia Cullinan Alessa JR replace
University of Tennessee Burris Saylor SO replace
University of Georgia Blackburn Madison JR replace
University of Georgia Stover Kailee SO replace
University of Georgia Carlton Adeline SO replace