Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License 
        2015 NIRCA Track & Field Championships - 4/11/2015         
           Indiana University - Robert C. Haugh Complex            
 
Event 94  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Indiana University Run Club  'A'                    7:51.73   1
     1) Lang, Matt                      2) Barry, Brad             
     3) Jankowski, Andrew               4) Darmody, John           
  2 Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                           7:55.62   1
     1) Kohl, Evan                      2) Orf, Nathan             
     3) Carson, Maxwell                 4) Hessini, Andre          
  3 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                        7:58.34   1
     1) Herriman, Will                  2) Schmitz, Kyle           
     3) Krajnak, Tom                    4) Forshey, Tallin         
  4 Stanford Club  'A'                                  8:00.07   1
     1) Becich, Michael                 2) Bunz, Benedikt          
     3) Weinstein, Zach                 4) Harriman, Connor        
  5 Michigan Running Club  'A'                          8:04.75   1
     1) Holmes, John                    2) Cullen, Garrett         
     3) Harris, Micah                   4) Rose, Robert            
  6 Illinois Track Club  'A'                            8:06.42   1
     1) White, Evan                     2) O'Neil, Jack            
     3) Somerfield, Ryan                4) Gunter, George          
  7 Virginia Tech Running Club  'A'                     8:06.67   1
     1) Bianchi, Eric                   2) Wozniak, Austin         
     3) Mazzu, Luke                     4) Klauser, Paul           
  8 Iowa State Run Club  'A'                            8:09.74   1
     1) Luedtke, Bennett                2) Robertson, Chris        
     3) Havens, Aaron                   4) Ortega, AJ              
  9 Conneticut  'A'                                     8:20.63   2
     1) Funaro, Jason                   2) Maloney, Bryan          
     3) Mills, Craig                    4) Mills, Ian              
 10 Wisconsin Track Club  'B'                          x8:22.18   1
     1) Enright, Tom                    2) Staunton, Kyle          
     3) Eppink, Micael                  4) Haferkorn, Kenny        
 11 Illinois Track Club  'B'                           x8:26.51   1
     1) Mayer, Mike                     2) Giberson, Michael       
     3) Bojan, Griffin                  4) Lapp, Kevin             
 12 Running Club of Notre Dame  'A'                     8:27.72   1
     1) Thielsen, Brendan               2) Riordan, John           
     3) Wintheiser, Cole                4) Hehir, Flannan          
 13 Stanford Club  'B'                                 x8:28.06   1
     1) Biggar, Aidan                   2) Moore, Dylan            
     3) Weinstein, Zach                 4) Harriman, Connor        
 14 Lake Forest Club Track  'A'                         8:28.83   2
     1) DiMatteo, Rocco                 2) Bednar, Tanner          
     3) Bortolotti, Joseph              4) Troy, Jacob             
 15 Club Running at C.M.U.  'A'                         8:32.84   2
     1) Gilbert, Joe                    2) Morrow, Tony            
     3) Wyma, Kieran                    4) Pioszak, Paul           
 16 Penn Running Club  'A'                              8:37.94   2
     1) Henderson, Colin                2) Johnson, Will           
     3) DeMarshall, Nick                4) Dai, Alan               
 17 Conneticut  'B'                                    x8:38.44   2
     1) Abbene, Paul                    2) Ramirez, Dylan          
     3) Dolan, Patrick                  4) Pittman, Zachariah      
 18 Illinois Track Club  'C'                           x8:40.30   2
     1) Griffin, Brian                  2) Splitt, Tyler           
     3) Zeinstra, Corey                 4) Warner, Rashaun         
 19 Michgan State Running Club  'A'                     8:46.23   2
     1) Salach, Paul                    2) Catterall, Jaaz         
     3) Richardson, Ben                 4) Baeza, Phil             
 20 Miami University (Oh)  'A'                          9:07.21   2
     1) Parrish, Jack                   2) Wallace, Andrew         
     3) Alexander, Robby                4) King, Tom               
 -- Indiana University Run Club  'B'                        DNF   2
     1) Corya, Adam                     2) Worthington, Ethan      
     3) Trowell, Myron                  4) Basciano, Dominic